Class Schedule


(REVISED DEC. 12, 2019–SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

FALL SEMESTER (2019)

September 4-5–Student Move in Dates

September 6-7–Orientation

September 9-13–Redemptive History / Straubel

September 16-20–Nutrition / Lennox

September 23-27–

  • Life of Christ / Haag (1st Year Students)
  • Indigenous Faith / Haas (2nd Year Students)

September 30-October 4–

  • Intro to the Church / K. Fraser (1st Year Students)
  • Doctrine of God / Bill Carr (2nd Year Students)

October 7-11–

  • Money Mgt / Straubel and Pennel (1st Year Students)
  • Christology / Strenge (2nd Year Students)

October 14-18–

  • Spiritual Warfare / Haas (1st Year Students)
  • Church History / Domogalla (2nd Year Students)

October 21-25–

  • Bible Intro – Worldview / Pack (1st Year Students)
  • Bible Study Methods / Weinert (2nd Year Students)

October 28-November 1–NT Survey / Hopkins

November 4-8–NT Survey / Hopkins

November 16-20 –1 Corinthians / Benda-Haas / MMC Students and Build Program

November 23-26–Mission Trip

November 27-December 1–Thanksgiving Break

December 2-6–Acts / Jennifer Barnett

December 9-13–TBD

December 14-January 12–Christmas Break

SPRING SEMESTER (2020)

January 13-17–Open

January 20-24

  • Evangelism / Hodgson (1st Year Students)
  • Soterology / Haas (2nd Year Students)

January 27-31— World Religions / M Johnson

February 3-7— Founders Week Founders Week

February 10-14

February 17-21— OHCC Spiritual Emp Day

February 24-28

  • Romans / D Hopkins (1st Year Students)
  • Preaching and Teaching / Ben Yazzie (2nd Year Students)

March 2-6— Missions Trip

March 9-13— Spring Break

March 16-20

  • Gospel of John / Haas
  • Eschatology / Mark Hume

March 23-27

  • Hebrews / Huron
  • Spiritual Gifts / Gordon Woolard

March 30-April 3— Character Study/Life of Paul – Fraser

April 6-10— Discipleship / Joel Z Discipleship

April 13-17— Ecclesiology / K. Carr

April 20-24— Ephesians / Ish

April 27-May 1— Apologetics / Colbert

May 4-8— Family Dynamics / Tara Prader